Date Event Team(s) Location Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 29 (M) Whitman Invite @ Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (M) GFU, WHM (Host), WHW  
Sat. 28 (M) Whitman Invite @ Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (M) GFU, WHM (Host), WHW  
Sun. 15 (M) NWC Fall Classic @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (M) All teams (PAC Host) *  
  (W) NWC Fall Classic @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (W) All teams (PAC Host) *  
Sat. 14 (M) NWC Fall Classic @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (M) All teams (PAC Host) *  
  (W) NWC Fall Classic @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (W) All teams (PAC Host) *  
Sun. 8 (M) George Fox Invitational @ Gearhart Golf Links, Gearhart, Ore. (M) GFU (Host), L&C, LIN, PAC, WHM, WIL  
  (W) Culturame Classic @ Willamette Valley CC, Canby, Ore. (W) GFU (Host), L&C, PAC, WHM, WHW, WIL  
Sat. 7 (M) George Fox Invitational @ Gearhart Golf Links, Gearhart, Ore. (M) GFU (Host), L&C, LIN, PAC, WHM, WIL  
  (W) Culturame Classic @ Willamette Valley CC, Canby, Ore. (W) GFU (Host), L&C, PAC, WHM, WHW, WIL  
Mon. 2 (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Kalispel Golf & CC, Spokane, Wash. (M) LIN, PAC, PLU, PS, WHM, WHW (Host), WIL  
Sun. 1 (W) Whitman Invitational @ Veterans Memorial GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (W) LIN, PAC, PLU, PS, WHM (Host), WHW, WIL  
  (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Kalispel Golf & CC, Spokane, Wash. (M) LIN, PAC, PLU, PS, WHM, WHW (Host), WIL  
 
September
Sat. 30 (W) Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (W) LIN, PAC, PLU, PS, WHM (Host), WHW, WIL  
Sun. 24 (M) Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) GFU, PAC, PLU, PS (Host), WHW  
  (W) Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton, Wash. (W) GFU, LIN, PAC, PLU, PS (Host), WHW  
Sat. 23 (M) Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) GFU, PAC, PLU, PS (Host), WHW  
  (W) Puget Sound Invitational @ Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton, Wash. (W) GFU, LIN, PAC, PLU, PS (Host), WHW  
Tue. 19 (M) Cal State Invitational @ Olivas Links, Ventura, Calif. (M) GFU  
  (W) Cal State Invitational @ Olivas Links, Ventura, Calif. (W) GFU  
Mon. 18 (M) Cal State Invitational @ Olivas Links, Ventura, Calif. (M) GFU  
  (W) Cal State Invitational @ Olivas Links, Ventura, Calif. (W) GFU  
  (M) 2017 Collegiate Invitational @ The Home Course, DuPont, Wash. (M) L&C, LIN, PAC, PLU (Host), PS, WHM, WHW, WIL  
Sun. 17 (M) 2017 Collegiate Invitational @ The Home Course, DuPont, Wash. (M) L&C, LIN, PAC, PLU (Host), PS, WHM, WHW, WIL  
  (W) PLU Invitational @ Lake Spanaway GC, Tacoma, Wash. (W) L&C, LIN, PAC, PLU (Host), PS, WHM, WHW, WIL  
Sat. 16 (W) PLU Invitational @ Lake Spanaway GC, Tacoma, Wash. (W) L&C, LIN, PAC, PLU (Host), PS, WHM, WHW, WIL  
Sun. 10 (W) Dual Match vs. Portland State @ Langdon Farms GC, Aurora, Ore. (W) GFU  
 
May
Fri. 19 (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (M) PLU %  
Thu. 18 (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (M) PLU %  
Wed. 17 (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (M) PLU %  
Tue. 16 (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (M) PLU %  
Fri. 12 (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) GFU %  
Thu. 11 (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) GFU  
Wed. 10 (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) GFU %  
Tue. 9 (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) GFU %  
 
April
Sun. 23 (M) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash. (M) All teams (PLU host) *  
  (W) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash. (W) All teams (PLU host) *  
Sat. 22 (M) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash. (M) All teams (PLU host) *  
  (W) NWC Championship Tournament @Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash. (W) All teams (PLU host) *  
Sat. 15 (M) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore. (M) GFU, Lin, Pac, PLU, Whw, Wil (host)  
  (W) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore. (W) GFU, L&C, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)  
Fri. 14 (M) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore. (M) GFU, Lin, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)  
  (W) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore. (W) GFU, L&C, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)  
Sun. 9 (M) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) All teams (UPS host) *  
  (W) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (W) All teams (UPS host) *  
Sat. 8 (M) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) All teams (UPS host) *  
  (W) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (W) All teams (UPS host) *  
Sun. 2 (W) UCSC Invitational @ Pacific Grove GL, Pacific Grove, Calif. (W) L&C, Wil  
  (W) Whitman Invitational @ Veterans Memorial GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (W) Lin, Whm (host)  
Sat. 1 (W) Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (W) Lin, Whm (host)  
  (W) UCSC Invitational @ Pacific Grove GL, Pacific Grove, Calif. (W) L&C, Wil  
 
March
Tue. 28 (M) West Cup @ Sierra La Verne CC, La Verne, Calif. (M) Lin, PLU, Wil  
  (W) Ogio Bulldog Classic @ Indian Springs GC, Indio, Calif. (W) GFU  
Mon. 27 (M) West Cup @ Sierra La Verne CC, La Verne, Calif. (M) Lin, PLU, Wil  
  (W) Ogio Bulldog Classic @ Indian Springs GC, Indio, Calif. (W) GFU  
Sun. 26 (M) Texas-Dallas Texas Cup @ The Golf Club at Twin Creeks, Allen, Texas (M) L&C, Whm  
Sat. 25 (M) Texas-Dallas Texas Cup @ The Golf Club at Twin Creeks, Allen, Texas (M) L&C, Whm  
Sun. 19 (M) George Fox Invitational @ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, Ore. (M) GFU (host), L&C, Lin   Cancelled
  (W) Westbrook Invitational @ Westbrook Village GC, Peoria, Ariz. (W) GFU (host)  
Sat. 18 (M) George Fox Invitational @ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, Ore. (M) GFU (host), L&C, Lin   Cancelled
  (W) Westbrook Invitational @ Westbrook Village GC, Peoria, Ariz. (W) GFU (host)  
Fri. 17 (W) Aloha at Oahu Match Play @ Honolulu, Hawaii (W) Whm  
Tue. 14 (W) D-III National Preview @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) Whm  
Mon. 13 (W) D-III National Preview @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas (W) Whm  
Sun. 12 (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Wildhorse Resort GC, Pendleton, Ore. (M) GFU, Lin, Whm, Whw (host), Wil  
Sat. 11 (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Wildhorse Resort GC, Pendleton, Ore. (M) GFU, Lin, Whm, Whw (host), Wil  
Tue. 7 (W) Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout @ Hiddenbrook GC, Vallejo, Calif. (W) GFU  
Mon. 6 (W) Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout @ Hiddenbrook GC, Vallejo, Calif. (W) GFU  
Sun. 5 (M) UPS Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) GFU, UPS (host), Whm, Wil  
  (M) Capital City Match Play @ Creekside GC, Salem, Ore. (M) L&C, Lin  
  (W) Capital City Match Play @Creekside GC, Salem, Ore. (W) L&C  
  (W) UPS Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (W) Lin, UPS (host), Whm, Wil  
Sat. 4 (M) UPS Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (M) GFU, UPS (host), Whm, Wil  
  (M) Capital City Match Play @ Creekside GC, Salem, Ore. (M) L&C, Lin  
  (W) Capital City Match Play @Creekside GC, Salem, Ore. (W) L&C  
  (W) UPS Invitational @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash. (W) Lin, UPS (host), Whm, Wil  
 
February
Tue. 28 (M) Linda Lowery Invitational @ River Place CC, Austin, Texas (M) GFU  
Mon. 27 (M) Linda Lowery Invitational @ River Place CC, Austin, Texas (M) GFU  
Sun. 26 (M) Willamette Valley Cup @ Stone Creek GC, Oregon City, Ore. (M) L&C (host), Lin, Pac, Wil   Cancelled
  (W) Willamette Valley Cup @ Stone Creek GC, Oregon City, Ore. (W) GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, Wil   Cancelled
Sat. 25 (M) Willamette Valley Cup @ Stone Creek GC, Oregon City, Ore. (M) L&C (host), Lin, Pac, Wil  
  (W) Willamette Valley Cup @ Stone Creek GC, Oregon City, Ore. (W) GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, Wil  
 
October
Sun. 23 (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Gamble Sands GC, Brewster, Wash. (M) L&C, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw (host)   9:30 am
  (W) Whitworth Invitational @ Columbia Edgewater CC, Brewster, Wash. (W) Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw (host)   9:30 am
Sat. 22 (M) Whitworth Invitational @ Gamble Sands GC, Brewster, Wash. (M) L&C, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw (host)   12:30 pm
  (W) Whitworth Invitational @ Columbia Edgewater CC, Brewster, Wash. (W) Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm, Whw (host)   12:30 pm
Tue. 18 (M) Concordia Invitational @ Columbia Edgewater CC, Portland, Ore. (M) GFU  
Mon. 17 (M) Concordia Invitational @ Columbia Edgewater CC, Portland, Ore. (M) GFU  
Sun. 9 (M) NWC Fall Classic @ Emerald Valley GC, Creswell, Ore. (M) All teams (Wil host) *   10:00 am
  (W) NWC Fall Classic @ Emerald Valley GC, Creswell, Ore. (W) All teams (Wil host) *   10:00 am
Sat. 8 (M) NWC Fall Classic @ Emerald Valley GC, Creswell, Ore. (M) All teams (Wil host) *   10:00 am
  (W) NWC Fall Classic @ Emerald Valley GC, Creswell, Ore. (W) All teams (Wil host) *   10:00 am
Mon. 3 (M) Whitman Invitational @ Wine Valley GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm (host), Whw   8:30 am
  (W) Whitworth Women's Invitational @ Kalispel CC, Spokane, Wash. (W) Pac, UPS, Whw (host)   9:00 am
Sun. 2 (M) Whitman Invitational @ Veterans Memorial GC, Walla Walla, Wash. (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS, Whm (host), Whw   1:00 pm
  (W) Whitworth Women's Invitational @ Kalispel CC, Spokane, Wash. (W) Pac, UPS, Whw (host)   11:30 am
Sat. 1 (W) Culturame Classic @ The Reserve GC, Aloha, Ore. (W) GFU (host), L&C, Lin, Whm, Wil  
 
September
Fri. 30 (W) Culturame Classic @ The Reserve GC, Aloha, Ore. (W) GFU (host), L&C, Lin, Whm, Wil  
Mon. 26 (M) North Idaho Invitational @ Avondale GC, Hayden, Idaho (M) Whw   9:00 am
Sun. 25 (M) Pacific Invitational @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac (host), Whm, Wil  
  (W) Pacific Invitational @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (W) L&C, Lin, Pac (host), PLU, Whw, Wil   9:00 am
  (M) North Idaho Invitational @ Avondale GC, Hayden, Idaho (M ) Whw   9:00 am
Sat. 24 (M) Pacific Invitational @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac (host), Whm, Wil  
  (W) Pacific Invitational @ Quail Valley GC, Banks, Ore. (W) L&C, Lin, Pac (host), PLU, Whw, Wil   10:00 am
  (M) St. Martin's Invitational @ Olympia CC, Olympia, Wash. (M) UPS  
Fri. 23 (M) St. Martin's Invitational @ Olympia CC, Olympia, Wash. (M) UPS  
Tue. 20 (W) California State Intercollegiate @ Diamond Valley GC, Hemet, Calif. (W) GFU  
Mon. 19 (M) Lutes Invitational @ The Home Course, DuPont, Wash. (M) GFU, Lin, Pac, PLU (host), Whm, Whw   8:00 am
  (W) California State Intercollegiate @ Diamond Valley GC, Hemet, Calif. (W) GFU  
Sun. 18 (M) Lutes Invitational @ The Home Course, DuPont, Wash. (M) GFU, L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU (host), Whm, Whw   11:00 am
  (W) Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Deer Creek GC, Clayton, Ind. (W) L&C  
Sat. 17 (W) Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Deer Creek GC, Clayton, Ind. (W) L&C  
Tue. 13 (M) Oregon Tech Invitational @ Running Y Ranch GC, Klamath Falls, Ore. (M) Wil   10:00 am
  (W) Oregon Tech Invitational @ Running Y Ranch GC, Klamath Falls, Ore. (W) Wil   10:00 am
Mon. 12 (M) Oregon Tech Invitational @ Running Y Ranch GC, Klamath Falls, Ore. (M) Wil   9:00 am
  (W) Oregon Tech Invitational @ Running Y Ranch GC, Klamath Falls, Ore. (W) Wil  
Sun. 11 (W) Pacific Lutheran Invitational @ Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway, Wash. (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU (host), UPS, Whm, Whw   8:30 pm
  (W) Corban Dual Match @ Emerald Valley GC, Creswell, Ore. (W) GFU  
Sat. 10 (W) Pacific Lutheran Invitational @ Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway, Wash. (W) L&C, Lin, Pac, PLU (host), UPS, Whm, Whw   1:00 pm
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event