2017 Northwest Conference Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 20 Corban # 3 Willamette 2 Final
Fri. 25 Willamette # 0 Concordia (OR) 3 Final
Sun. 27 TBA #   George Fox   4:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Mon. 28 Evergreen St. # 1 Willamette 0 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Walla Walla 2 Linfield 8 Final
  Whitworth 1 Chicago 2 Final
  Berry 1 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  George Fox 1 Dallas 2 Final - OT
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Sonny Carter Invitational @ Emory University
  Eastern Ore. 2 Whitman 1 Final
  Willamette 0 Pomona-Pitzer 2 Final
  South Athletics Complex (Turf Field)
Sat. 2 Linfield 0 Northwest (Wash.) 3 Final
  George Fox 0 Austin 3 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Emory 1 Final
  Sonny Carter Invitational
  Corban 2 Whitman 0 Final
Sun. 3 MSOE 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  George Fox 0 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  Whitworth 1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Willamette 0 Occidental 3 Final
Mon. 4 Whitworth 2 North Park 1 Final
  Caltech 0 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  Willamette 0 La Verne 3 Final
Tue. 5 Eastern Ore. 1 Puget Sound 0 Final
Wed. 6 Caltech 0 George Fox 1 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
Thu. 7 Whitman 1 Ramapo 0 Final
Fri. 8 Texas-Tyler 0 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Puget Sound 2 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Linfield 1 Multnomah 0 Final
Sat. 9 Whitman 0 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final
  Texas-Tyler 1 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Multnomah 1 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sun. 10 Whitman 2 Drew 3 Final
  Scarlet Raider Soccer Classic at Rutgers-Newark @ Newark, NJ
  Carroll (Mont.) 2 Whitworth 1 Final - 2OT
  Northwest Chrst. 2 George Fox 3 Final
  Corban 4 Linfield 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Willamette 1 Final
Mon. 11 Eastern Ore. 1 Whitworth 4 Final
Tue. 12 UC Santa Cruz 4 George Fox 1 Final
Sat. 16 Puget Sound * 0 Willamette 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 2 Linfield 0 Final
  George Fox * 2 Whitman 1 Final - 2OT
  Pacific (Ore.) * 3 Whitworth 2 Final
Sun. 17 Puget Sound * 4 Linfield 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 1 Willamette 2 Final
  George Fox * 0 Whitworth 4 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Whitman 4 Final
Fri. 22 Linfield *   George Fox   6:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whitman *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
Sun. 24 Whitman *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   2:30 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   2:30 PM
Sat. 30 Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   1:30 PM
  Willamette *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Whitman   2:30 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Tue. 3 Evergreen St.   Pacific Lutheran   7:45 PM
Fri. 6 George Fox *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Whitworth *   Whitman   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Willamette   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  George Fox *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 Whitman *   Linfield   11:30 AM
  George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   2:30 PM
Sat. 21 Willamette *   George Fox   12:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Sun. 22 George Fox *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitman   2:30 PM
Fri. 27 Whitworth *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
Sun. 29 Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Whitman *   George Fox   2:30 PM
  Willamette *   Puget Sound   2:30 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   2:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   12:00 PM
  Willamette *   Linfield   12:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   1:30 PM
  Whitman *   Whitworth   2:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference