2018-19 Northwest Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Thursday October 11, 2018
Langara College
0
Thursday, October 11
Final
Canada Tour, Vancouver, BC
Friday October 12, 2018
Vancouver Island
0
Friday, October 12
Final
Canada Tour, Nanaimo, BC
Saturday October 13, 2018
British Columbia
98
Saturday, October 13
Final
Canada Tour, Vancouver, BC
Sunday October 14, 2018
Douglas College
0
Sunday, October 14
Final
@ at Trinity Western Canada Tour, Langley, BC
Thursday November 01, 2018
Lewis-Clark St.
Thursday, November 01
TBA
Friday November 02, 2018
Portland St.
97
Friday, November 02
Final
Saturday November 03, 2018
Central Wash.
Saturday, November 03
4:00 PM
Friday November 09, 2018
Pomona-Pitzer
67
Friday, November 09
Final
Redlands
76
Friday, November 09
Final
Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Saturday November 10, 2018
Multnomah
61
Saturday, November 10
Final
Chapman
66
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Currier Gym
Whitman
49
Eastern Ore.
52
Saturday, November 10
Final
Warner Pacific
81
Saturday, November 10
Final - OT
Sunday November 11, 2018
Cal Lutheran
58
Sunday, November 11
Final
Monday November 12, 2018
Northwest Chrst.
62
Monday, November 12
Final
Whittier
58
Monday, November 12
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Walla Walla
33
Whitman
107
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Warner Pacific
76
Thursday, November 15
Final
Occidental
50
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Whitman
74
Texas-Tyler
62
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse
Trinity (Tex.)
66
Friday, November 16
Final
McArthur Classic
Whittier
64
Friday, November 16
Final - OT
Whittier Tournament
Claremont-M-S
56
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Newberg, Ore. (Wheeler Sports Center)
Evergreen St.
69
Friday, November 16
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
76
Friday, November 16
Final
Montana Tech
68
Friday, November 16
Final
Whit Classic
Saturday November 17, 2018
Evergreen St.
45
Saturday, November 17
Final
Whitman
87
Montana Tech
89
Saturday, November 17
Final - OT
@ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse
St. Thomas (Minn.)
76
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Wheeler Sports Center Start delayed because of prior game of tourn.
Trinity (Tex.)
57
Saturday, November 17
Final
McArthur Classic
Texas-Tyler
70
Saturday, November 17
Final
Whit Classic
Claremont-M-S
48
Saturday, November 17
Final
Sunday November 18, 2018
Claremont-M-S
54
Sunday, November 18
Final
Walla Walla
48
Sunday, November 18
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Pomona-Pitzer
63
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Walla Walla
54
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Cal Lutheran
42
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Friday November 23, 2018
Warner Pacific
69
Friday, November 23
Final
Saturday November 24, 2018
Warner Pacific
65
Saturday, November 24
Final
Evergreen St.
62
Saturday, November 24
Final
UC Santa Cruz
63
Saturday, November 24
Final
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
McMurry
57
Whitman
83
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse
Sunday November 25, 2018
McMurry
47
Sunday, November 25
Final
Caltech
71
Sunday, November 25
Final
Monday November 26, 2018
Northwest (Wash)
60
Monday, November 26
Final
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Northwest (Wash)
64
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Evergreen St.
56
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Thursday December 06, 2018
Walla Walla
46
Thursday, December 06
Final
Corban
59
Thursday, December 06
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Thomas More
104
Friday, December 07
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Colorado Col.
60
Whitman
99
Friday, December 07
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Northwest (Wash)
71
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Colorado Col.
52
Saturday, December 08
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Thomas More
80
Whitman
63
Saturday, December 08
Final
Kim Evanger Raney Classic
Multnomah
51
Saturday, December 08
Final
Col. of Idaho
77
Saturday, December 08
Final
@ La Grande, OR Coach Mike Memorial Tournament
Corban
51
Saturday, December 08
Final
Northwest (Wash)
58
Saturday, December 08
Final
Sunday December 09, 2018
Willamette #
27
Portland
82
Sunday, December 09
Final
Eastern Ore.
84
Sunday, December 09
Final
Coach Mike Memorial Tournament
Monday December 10, 2018
Warner Pacific
52
Monday, December 10
Final
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Warner Pacific
77
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Saturday December 15, 2018
Nichols
39
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash. (Olson Gymnasium)
Caltech
56
Saturday, December 15
Final
Sunday December 16, 2018
Nichols
39
Sunday, December 16
Final
Caltech
44
Sunday, December 16
Final
@ Tacoma, Wash. (Olson Gymnasium)
Monday December 17, 2018
Carroll (Mont.) #
58
Monday, December 17
Final
Luther
55
Monday, December 17
Final - OT
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Corban
Tuesday, December 18
12:00 PM
Northwest Nazarene
Tuesday, December 18
1:00 PM
Redlands
Tuesday, December 18
2:00 PM
@ Santa Cruz, CA Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Whittier
Tuesday, December 18
3:00 PM
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Whittier
Wednesday, December 19
3:00 PM
@ Honolulu, Hawaii
Chapman
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
@ Oahu, Hawaii
Thursday December 20, 2018
InterAmerican (P.R.)
Thursday, December 20
TBA
@ Rincon, P.R.
Chapman
Thursday, December 20
3:00 PM
@ Honolulu, Hawaii
Williams
Thursday, December 20
6:00 PM
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Friday December 21, 2018
P.R.-Mayaguez
Friday, December 21
TBA
Northwestern (Minn.)
Friday, December 21
4:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz
Thursday December 27, 2018
Wis.-Stevens Point
Thursday, December 27
12:00 PM
@ D3hoops.com Classic Las Vegas, Nev.
Friday December 28, 2018
Ohio Northern
Friday, December 28
2:00 PM
@ D3hoops.com Classic Las Vegas, Nev.
Bethel (Minn.)
Friday, December 28
2:00 PM
Saturday December 29, 2018
Vancouver Island #
Saturday, December 29
2:00 PM
William Smith
Saturday, December 29
4:00 PM
@ Cal Lutheran Univ. Regals Classic
Eastern Ore.
Saturday, December 29
5:00 PM
Sunday December 30, 2018
Bethel (Minn.)
Sunday, December 30
4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Sunday, December 30
4:00 PM
Regals Classic
Vancouver Island
Sunday, December 30
6:00 PM
Monday December 31, 2018
Yellowstone Christian
Monday, December 31
4:00 PM
Friday January 04, 2019
Friday, January 04
6:00 AM
Friday, January 04
6:00 PM
Friday, January 04
6:00 PM
Friday, January 04
6:00 PM
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 08
6:00 PM
Friday January 11, 2019
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Tuesday, January 15
6:00 PM
Friday January 18, 2019
Friday, January 18
4:00 PM
Friday, January 18
6:00 PM
Friday, January 18
6:00 PM
Friday, January 18
6:00 PM
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Tuesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
6:00 PM
Friday, January 25
6:00 PM
Friday, January 25
6:00 PM
Friday, January 25
6:00 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Tuesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
6:00 PM
Friday, February 01
6:00 PM
Friday, February 01
6:00 PM
Friday, February 01
6:00 PM
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Tuesday, February 05
6:00 PM
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
6:00 PM
Friday, February 08
6:00 PM
Friday, February 08
6:00 PM
Friday, February 08
6:00 PM
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Tuesday, February 12
6:00 PM
Friday February 15, 2019
Friday, February 15
6:00 PM
Friday, February 15
6:00 PM
Friday, February 15
6:00 PM
Friday, February 15
6:00 PM
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Thursday February 21, 2019
Northwest Conference Tourn.
Thursday, February 21
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
TBA %
Thursday, February 21
TBA
TBA %
Thursday, February 21
TBA
@ TBA NWC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday February 23, 2019
Northwest Conference Tourn.
Saturday, February 23
TBA
@ TBD Top 4 teams from regular season
TBA %
Saturday, February 23
TBA
Friday March 01, 2019
TBA
Friday, March 01
TBA
@ TBA NCAA Div. III First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season