2017 Northwest Conference Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Edgewood 0 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Willamette 0 Augsburg 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Ore.
  Montana Western 1 Whitworth 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Whitman 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Whitworth 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Willamette 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Saint Benedict 1 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Augsburg 3 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Olivet 1 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  Montana Western 3 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Edgewood 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Olivet 0 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Schreiner 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Cal Lutheran 3 Whitman 0 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
Sat. 2 Clarkson 3 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
  Olivet 0 Willamette 3 Final
  @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Saint Benedict 1 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Whitman 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Trinity National Invite @ San Antonio, Texas
  Schreiner 0 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Augsburg 3 Whitworth 2 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  Olivet 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Whitman 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Trinity University National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas
  Augsburg 3 George Fox 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Schreiner 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Clarkson 1 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Gust. Adolphus 3 Whitworth 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  Montana Western 3 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Gust. Adolphus 3 George Fox 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Montana Western 2 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Puget Sound Premiere
Tue. 5 Multnomah 3 Willamette 1 Final
Wed. 6 Blue Mountain CC # 0 Whitman 3 Final
Thu. 7 Blue Mountain #   George Fox   Cancelled
Fri. 8 Puget Sound 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  at Southwestern (Tex.)
  Sul Ross St. 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, TX
  Claremont-M-S 3 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Lewis & Clark 0 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  UW-Whitewater Invite
  Puget Sound 3 East Tex. Baptist 2 Final
  Luther 3 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  UW-Whitewater Invite @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Whittier 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Willamette 3 Simpson 1 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 Louisiana Col. 0 Final
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, TX
  Linfield 3 Knox 1 Final
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Whitworth 3 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Buena Vista 3 Willamette 0 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  St. Catherine 1 Linfield 3 Final
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Whitworth 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 9 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Concordia (Tex.) 0 Final
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Lewis & Clark 0 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
  UW-Whitewater Invite @ Whitewater, Wis.
  Willamette 3 Wis.-Platteville 2 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan Univ. @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 McMurry 0 Final
  Austin College Invitational Tournament @ Sherman, Texas
  Linfield 3 Macalester 1 Final
  Macalester Invitational
  Whitworth 2 Whittier 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Puget Sound 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 3 Linfield 2 Final
  Macalester Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Willamette 0 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan Univ.
  Cal Lutheran 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Claremont-M-S 3 Whitworth 0 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Whitman 0 Lewis-Clark St. 0 5:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran 3 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
Wed. 13 Lewis & Clark * 1 George Fox 3 Final
Fri. 15 Willamette * 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Whitworth * 0 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  George Fox * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Whitman * 2 Puget Sound 3 Final
Sat. 16 Whitworth * 3 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Whitman * 3 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 1 Linfield 3 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 3 Willamette 0 Final
Wed. 20 Whitman *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Willamette *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Linfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Puget Sound *   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Lewis & Clark   5:00 PM
  George Fox *   Linfield   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Linfield *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Pacific Lutheran *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 New Hope Christian   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Whitworth *   George Fox   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Willamette   5:00 PM
  Whitman *   Lewis & Clark   6:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Linfield   7:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Pacific Lutheran *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Willamette *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Willamette *   George Fox   5:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Linfield *   Whitworth   6:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 George Fox *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Linfield *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitman   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Pacific Lutheran *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Whitworth   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Whitworth *   Whitman   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lewis & Clark *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Linfield *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pacific (Ore.) *   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
  Linfield *   George Fox   5:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Willamette   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Whitworth   Lewis-Clark St.   6:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Linfield   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lewis & Clark *   Whitworth   7:00 PM
  Willamette *   Puget Sound   7:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.) *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitman   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Linfield *   Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Whitman   5:00 PM
  George Fox *   Whitworth   5:00 PM
  Willamette *   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Puget Sound *   Pacific Lutheran   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Whitworth *   Pacific (Ore.)   7:00 PM
  Whitman *   Linfield   7:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran *   George Fox   7:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark *   Willamette   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Whitman *   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
  Whitworth *   Linfield   6:00 PM
  George Fox *   Willamette   7:00 PM
  Puget Sound *   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference